Video Guide
20+ Of The Best Decals In Ghost Driver
Table of Contents

Getting Started with Ghost Driver Window Decals

In Ghost Driver, standing out on the road is just as important as your car's performance. Window decals are one of the most effective ways to express your style, allowing you to add graffiti, anime characters, or unique logos to your vehicle. The best part is that this feature is entirely free—you don't need to purchase any gamepasses to start decorating.

To begin, spawn your car and drive to the Customization area, which is located directly behind the Dealer Showroom at the spawn point. Once you arrive, the customization menu will automatically appear on your screen. Navigate to the Cosmetics tab and select Window Decals to find the input field where you can paste your numeric ID codes.

Essential Window Decal ID List

The following table provides a selection of popular and working decal IDs that you can use to customize your vehicle immediately. Simply copy the number and paste it into the "Enter Front ID" box within the game’s menu.

Decal Name ID Code
88 Number 1209874177
Audi (Bad Version) 104979822662796
Blacklisted 6246417936
Burning Fire 83331062208702
Demon Slayer 98392772406586
Drift 2085123225
Ghost Pilot 12752534997
One Piece 9991703850
Troll Face 16354043139
VTEC Club 811845060

Tip

If a decal does not appear, double-check that you have copied the full numeric string without any accidental spaces or characters.

How to Fine-Tune Your Decals

Once you have applied a decal, you are not locked into a static position. The game provides a set of sliders that allow you to adjust the visual impact of your sticker. After pasting your ID, use the menu options to modify:

  • Rotation: Adjust the angle to better fit the curvature of your car's windows.
  • Transparency: Control how bold or subtle the design appears.
  • Position Offset: Fine-tune the placement on the front, side, or rear windows.
  • Size Offset: Scale the image up or down to ensure it doesn't overlap with other car features.

By experimenting with these settings, you can ensure that your design looks professional and intentional rather than just slapped on.

Creating Your Own Custom Decals

If you want a look that no one else on the server has, you can upload your own custom artwork to Roblox. This process generates a unique Texture ID that you can use in Ghost Driver just like the pre-existing codes.

  1. Visit the Roblox Creator Dashboard and navigate to Development Items.
  2. Select Decals and click Upload Asset to choose your image file.
  3. Once the upload is complete, go to the Images section in your inventory.
  4. Click the three-dot menu on your image and copy the Texture ID.
  5. Paste this ID into the Window Decals field in Ghost Driver.

Keep in mind that all user-uploaded images must pass Roblox’s moderation process. If you upload a new image, it may take a few minutes before it becomes visible in the game.

Performance Tips for Ghost Driver

While customization makes your car look great, performance is what keeps you ahead in the game. According to player experience shared by the community, certain technical adjustments can significantly improve your driving efficiency.

  • Disable AWD: Many players report that switching to Rear-Wheel Drive (RWD) provides better speed and handling, whereas All-Wheel Drive can make your car feel sluggish.
  • Tire Upgrades: Stock tires are insufficient for high-speed maneuvering. Upgrading your tires is essential if you find yourself struggling to weave through traffic.
  • ABS Settings: Disabling ABS (Anti-lock Braking System) can grant you more precise braking power, which is vital when performing high-speed maneuvers.

FAQ: Common Questions

Do I need a gamepass to use these decal codes?

No, changing your window decals is a free feature accessible to all players in the Customization area.

Why isn't my decal showing up?

Ensure the ID code is entered correctly and that you have given the game a moment to load the asset. If the issue persists, check if the image has been moderated or removed by Roblox.

Can I put decals on every window?

Yes, you can mix and match different IDs across the front, side, and rear windows to create a custom aesthetic for your vehicle.

Related Guides

In this category

Ghost Driver Window Decal IDs: How to Customize Your Roblox Car

Learn how to use window decal IDs in Ghost Driver on Roblox. Get the latest working codes, customize your car's look, and upload your own custom designs easily.

Continue reading
Related guide

Ghost Driver Window Decal IDs: Complete Guide to Customizing Your Ride

Learn how to apply window decals in Ghost Driver on Roblox. Get the latest working ID codes and follow our step-by-step guide to uploading your own custom designs.

Continue reading
Related guide

Best Ghost Driver Window Decals: How to Apply Custom ID Codes

Learn how to customize your car in Ghost Driver on Roblox with the best window decal ID codes. Follow our guide to apply decals and upload your own art.

Continue reading
Explore next

Ghost Driver Codes: Latest Rewards and Redemption Guide (October 2026)

Discover the latest active codes for Ghost Driver on Roblox. Learn how to redeem your rewards and use effective strategies to level up and earn cash fast.

Continue reading

References