Table of Contents

How to Enhance Your Ride with Custom Music IDs

In Ghost Driver, developed by Tilted Vehicles, the atmosphere is everything. While cruising through the city or racing against friends, the right soundtrack can completely transform your experience. Whether you prefer high-energy phonk to match your drift speed or chill lo-fi beats for a relaxed drive, the game’s integrated radio system allows you to bring your own playlist into the world.

To start listening, simply hop into any vehicle and locate the "Radio" button on the left side of your screen. By selecting the "Custom ID" feature, you can input specific numerical codes that correspond to tracks hosted on the Roblox platform. This customization layer is what keeps the community engaged, as players constantly swap their favorite tunes to set the mood for their driving sessions.

Curated List of Working Music IDs

The following list contains 50 popular music IDs currently active for Ghost Driver. These tracks range from fast-paced phonk and rap to electronic and atmospheric sounds. Please note that Roblox music IDs can occasionally be moderated or removed by the platform, so if a code fails to play, it is likely due to an expired asset.

Song Name Code
Baby Rap 1847418280
Galactic Expanse 120375302717459
Megaphonk 134434412138800
Antigravitybumps 132045045896336
Night Drive 139904111224548
Yara Yara Phonk 71659730326072
Beeper 140730431153533
Bloody 136350225160627
Boss Fight 78744747224727
Bouncy Trap House 140158652733698
Brazil 108607548201778
Brutalix 140179571050556
Echoes in the Night 122752726675991
Funk Fiesta 103409297553965
Geometry Dash Rap 103193617601576
Ghost Lane 114788894326738
Goodmood 92774322259700
Hell of a good country 140610272073409
I Go Alone 140028018960821
In & Out of Love 82610923805274
Katesye song 95924518033822
Kawaai 140175169828824
Lienas Di Compa 120278355249382
Lonely Skyline 140593409034670
Lost Phonk 139266399633943
Luminous Dreams 106059878597006
Melodiaa 97748751218859
Midnight Heat 102866809292046
Montagem 140245756477343
Moon lite Tire 104918743319996
Musica Electronica 128116567710444
Nightmare Drift 78571301330361
Rap de Poppy 137381729990831
Rap Freestyle 137248427115861
Ride the Wind 140551440466343
Ship of Hope 96678890629783
Sigma 101382134303698
Skies of Fire 140220541771882
Soccer's Dream 130792407417178
Sonic Rainboom 77062028309138
Toma Funk 129098116998483
Tung Tung Sahur Rap 138460687634572
Tycoon 111262634889871
With the Cousins 111507853736340

Step-by-Step: Setting Up Your Music

  1. Enter the Game: Launch Ghost Driver through the official Roblox platform.
  2. Access the Radio: Once you are in a vehicle, look for the radio icon on the left side of your user interface.
  3. Input the Code: Click on the "Custom ID" button within the radio menu.
  4. Paste and Play: Enter the numeric code of your chosen song and press enter to start playback.

Pro Tips for the Best Audio Experience

While playing music is free for your personal enjoyment, you might notice that other players cannot hear your tracks by default. If you want to share your favorite beats with the entire server, you need to purchase the Global Radio Pass. This game pass is available in the shop for 40 Robux.

Tip

Always check for updates. As the game evolves and moves through its alpha stages, the developers often update the UI or add new features for customization. Keeping an eye on the official game page can help you spot new ways to personalize your vehicle.

Frequently Asked Questions

Why isn't my music playing after I entered the code?

If the song doesn't play, the code might be broken or removed by Roblox due to copyright or terms of service updates. Try testing a different code from the list to ensure your radio is functioning correctly.

Can I play my own music without a code?

Currently, the Ghost Driver radio system is designed to work specifically with Roblox Asset IDs. You must use the designated numerical codes to load audio files into the player.

Does the Global Radio Pass expire?

No, the Global Radio Pass is a permanent purchase associated with your account for Ghost Driver. Once bought, you can toggle global broadcasting on or off at your convenience.

Related Guides

In this category

Ghost Driver Window Decal IDs: How to Customize Your Roblox Car

Learn how to use window decal IDs in Ghost Driver on Roblox. Get the latest working codes, customize your car's look, and upload your own custom designs easily.

Continue reading
Related guide

Ghost Driver Codes: Latest Rewards and Redemption Guide (October 2026)

Discover the latest active codes for Ghost Driver on Roblox. Learn how to redeem your rewards and use effective strategies to level up and earn cash fast.

Continue reading
Related guide

Troubleshooting Ghost Driver: Common Issues and Gameplay Tips

Experiencing technical issues with Ghost Driver on Roblox? We cover common fixes, gameplay mechanics, and tips to help you navigate the game's current Alpha state.

Continue reading
Explore next

Ghost Driver Game ID: Official Roblox Place ID and Access Guide

Find the verified Ghost Driver Roblox game ID, Place ID, and Universe ID, plus direct launch links, controls, and community cash-farming strategies.

Continue reading

References